ngraph.ops

Factory functions for all ngraph ops.

Functions

absolute Return node which applies f(x) = abs(x) to the input node element-wise.
acos Apply inverse cosine function on the input node element-wise.
add Return node which applies f(x) = A+B to the input nodes element-wise.
argmax Return a node which performs ArgMax index reduction operation.
argmin Return a node which performs ArgMin index reduction operation.
asin Apply inverse sine function on the input node element-wise.
atan Apply inverse tangent function on the input node element-wise.
avg_pool Return average pooling node.
batch_norm Return batch normalization node.
broadcast Create a node which broadcasts the input node’s values along specified axes to a desired shape.
broadcast_to Create a node which broadcasts the input node’s values to a desired shape.
ceiling Return node which applies ceiling to the input node element-wise.
clamp Perform clamp element-wise on data from input node.
concat Concatenate input nodes into single new node along specified axis.
constant Create a Constant node from provided value.
convert Return node which casts input node values to specified type.
convolution Return node performing batched convolution operation.
convolution_backprop_data Return node performing a batched-convolution data batch-backprop operation.
cos Apply cosine function on the input node element-wise.
cosh Apply hyperbolic cosine function on the input node element-wise.
depth_to_space Rearranges input tensor from depth into blocks of spatial data.
divide Return node which applies f(x) = A/B to the input nodes element-wise.
dot Return node which performs generalized dot product of two input nodes.
elu Perform Exponential Linear Unit operation element-wise on data from input node.
equal Return node which checks if input nodes are equal element-wise.
exp Return node which applies exp to the input node element-wise.
fake_quantize Perform an element-wise linear quantization on input data.
floor Return node which applies floor to the input node element-wise.
gelu Perform Gaussian Error Linear Unit operation element-wise on data from input node.
gemm Perform General matrix-matrix multiplication on input tensors A, B and C.
get_output_element Return the n-th element of the input tuple.
greater Return node which checks if left input node is greater than the right node element-wise.
greater_eq Return node which checks if left node is greater or equal to the right node element-wise.
grn Perform Global Response Normalization with L2 norm (across channels only).
hard_sigmoid Perform Hard Sigmoid operation element-wise on data from input node.
less Return node which checks if left input node is less than the right node element-wise.
less_eq Return node which checks if left input node is less or equal the right node element-wise.
log Return node which applies natural logarithm to the input node element-wise.
logical_and Return node which perform logical and operation on input nodes element-wise.
logical_not Return node which applies logical negation to the input node elementwise.
logical_or Return node which performs logical or operation on input nodes element-wise.
lrn Return a node which performs element-wise Local Response Normalization (LRN) operation.
max Max-reduction operation on input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.
max_pool Return max pooling node.
maximum Return node which applies the maximum operation to input nodes elementwise.
min Min-reduction operation on input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.
minimum Return node which applies the minimum operation to input nodes elementwise.
multiply Return node which applies f(x) = A*B to the input nodes elementwise.
mvn Perform Mean Variance Normalization operation on data from input node.
negative Return node which applies f(x) = -x to the input node elementwise.
not_equal Return node which checks if input nodes are unequal element-wise.
one_hot Create node performing one-hot encoding on input data.
pad Return padding node.
parameter Return an ngraph Parameter object.
power Return node which perform element-wise exponentiation operation.
prelu Perform Parametrized Relu operation element-wise on data from input node.
prod Product-reduction operation on input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.
relu Perform rectified linear unit operation on input node element-wise.
replace_slice Return a copy of dest_node with the specified slice overwritten by the src_node data.
reshape Return reshaped node according to provided parameters.
reverse Perform axis-reverse operation.
scale_shift Perform ScaleShift transformation on input node.
select Perform an element-wise selection operation on input tensors.
sign Perform element-wise sign operation.
sin Apply sine function on the input node element-wise.
sinh Apply hyperbolic sine function on the input node element-wise.
slice Take a slice of an input tensor, (sub-tensor) that resides within a bounding box.
softmax Apply softmax operation on each element of input tensor.
space_to_depth Perform SpaceToDepth operation on the input tensor.
sqrt Return node which applies square root to the input node element-wise.
subtract Return node which applies f(x) = A-B to the input nodes element-wise.
sum Perform element-wise sums of the input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.
tan Apply tangent function on the input node element-wise.
tanh Return node which applies hyperbolic tangent to the input node element-wise.
topk Return a node which performs TopK.
unsqueeze Perform unsqueeze operation on input tensor.